14776 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14776 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
5475
Owner
FAIRFAX, ROBERT O'NEAL II ET UX
Total Market Value
$266,200
Appraisal
$266,200
PID
5154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZELMERE SUB LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFAX, ROBERT O'NEAL II ET UX
Address14776 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1849
Sale Price$261,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5251/1
Sale Date10/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFAX, ROBERT O'NEAL II ET UX $261,80015251/10110/31/2025250005251
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$100,00113950/ 0112/01/2014140003950
FAIRFAX, ROBERT O II ET UX$110,000110755/0 12/23/200210755
HOFFMAN, ROBERT L ET ALS$01138/0 07/27/2001138
HOFFMAN, BERKLEY O ET UX$3,0000257/220 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $187,085
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 104 104
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   1,352 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$90,600$68,700$159,300
2018$90,600$68,700$159,300
2018$90,600$68,700$159,300
2018$90,600$68,700$159,300
2017$90,600$68,700$159,300
2017$90,600$68,700$159,300
2017$90,600$68,700$159,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
2025$142,600$123,600$266,200
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2024$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$139,800$88,600$228,400
2023$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2022$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2021$101,500$83,600$185,100
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2020$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$96,500$72,000$168,500
2019$90,600$68,700$159,300
2018$90,600$68,700$159,300
2018$90,600$68,700$159,300
2018$90,600$68,700$159,300
2017$90,600$68,700$159,300
2017$90,600$68,700$159,300
2017$90,600$68,700$159,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 11/ / Location : 14776 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps