501 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ D 7/ /
Acct#
5478
Owner
HOFFMAN, PRISCILLA KAY &
Total Market Value
$188,800
Appraisal
$188,800
PID
5157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER TRIPLETTS BLK 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, PRISCILLA KAY &
HOFFMAN, RODNEY DEVON &
Address621 FIRST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, PRISCILLA KAY &$000/0 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $200,849
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   2,928 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$59,900$34,700$94,600
2018$59,900$34,700$94,600
2018$59,900$34,700$94,600
2018$59,900$34,700$94,600
2017$59,900$34,700$94,600
2017$59,900$34,700$94,600
2017$59,900$34,700$94,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
2025$93,700$95,100$188,800
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2024$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$92,300$70,800$163,100
2023$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2022$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2021$68,600$64,700$133,300
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2020$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$63,500$43,900$107,400
2019$59,900$34,700$94,600
2018$59,900$34,700$94,600
2018$59,900$34,700$94,600
2018$59,900$34,700$94,600
2017$59,900$34,700$94,600
2017$59,900$34,700$94,600
2017$59,900$34,700$94,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ D 7/ / Location : 501 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps