202 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 5/ /
Acct#
5481
Owner
SKINNER, LINDA FRAZIER
Total Market Value
$336,400
Appraisal
$336,400
PID
5160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSKINNER, LINDA FRAZIER
Address202 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2941
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5504/1
Sale Date10/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SKINNER, LINDA FRAZIER $215,00015504/10110/15/2019190005504
IRONWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC$88,50015337/10110/22/2018180005337
REO TRUST 2017-RPL1$146,90214273/10508/16/2018180004273
HOFFMAN, GEORGE T ET UX$20,1490256/212 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $269,934
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 311 0
   1,967 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2020$169,000$46,900$215,900
2020$166,900$46,900$213,800
2020$166,900$46,900$213,800
2020$166,900$46,900$213,800
2019$166,900$46,900$213,800
2019$170,300$46,900$217,200
2019$170,300$46,900$217,200
2019$125,800$46,900$172,700
2019$92,600$46,900$139,500
2018$92,600$46,900$139,500
2018$92,600$46,900$139,500
2018$92,600$46,900$139,500
2017$92,600$46,900$139,500
2017$92,600$46,900$139,500
2017$92,600$46,900$139,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
2025$248,300$88,100$336,400
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2024$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$245,800$69,000$314,800
2023$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2022$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2021$180,100$67,100$247,200
2020$169,000$46,900$215,900
2020$166,900$46,900$213,800
2020$166,900$46,900$213,800
2020$166,900$46,900$213,800
2019$166,900$46,900$213,800
2019$170,300$46,900$217,200
2019$170,300$46,900$217,200
2019$125,800$46,900$172,700
2019$92,600$46,900$139,500
2018$92,600$46,900$139,500
2018$92,600$46,900$139,500
2018$92,600$46,900$139,500
2017$92,600$46,900$139,500
2017$92,600$46,900$139,500
2017$92,600$46,900$139,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 5/ / Location : 202 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps