1834 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1834 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 6/ /
Acct#
5482
Owner
IANEV, KRASSIMIR
Total Market Value
$137,700
Appraisal
$137,700
PID
5161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB PT 6
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIANEV, KRASSIMIR
Address812 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2937
Sale Price$47,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1691/1
Sale Date04/06/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IANEV, KRASSIMIR$47,00011691/10104/06/2015150001691
PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$103,86011407/ 0504/02/2014140001407
APPELT, JOHN A ET UX$119,900114685/0 12/30/200314685
HOFFMAN, GLENN S ET UX$20,0000266/494 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $123,145
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,228 940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL644.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$33,500$40,800$74,300
2018$33,500$40,800$74,300
2018$33,500$40,800$74,300
2018$33,500$40,800$74,300
2017$33,500$40,800$74,300
2017$33,500$40,800$74,300
2017$33,500$40,800$74,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
2025$57,700$80,000$137,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2024$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$56,700$60,000$116,700
2023$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2022$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2021$41,700$55,000$96,700
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2020$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$39,700$45,800$85,500
2019$33,500$40,800$74,300
2018$33,500$40,800$74,300
2018$33,500$40,800$74,300
2018$33,500$40,800$74,300
2017$33,500$40,800$74,300
2017$33,500$40,800$74,300
2017$33,500$40,800$74,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 6/ / Location : 1834 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps