7216 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7216 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 24/ /
Acct#
5485
Owner
HEDRICK, SHANE MICHAEL
Assessed Value
$636,200
Appraisal
$951,000
PID
5163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA; RESIDUE PF 4/431 WB 31/51; PF 4/503
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
45.8270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000$144,900$636,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDRICK, SHANE MICHAEL
Address7216 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4512
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2626/1
Sale Date04/14/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDRICK, SHANE MICHAEL $012626/10204/14/2022220002626
HEDRICK, WILLIAM V ET UX $012144/10204/10/2020200002144
HEDRICK, WILLIAM V ET AL$264,50014074/10108/03/2018180004074
HOFFMAN, JAMES S$0031/49 08/01/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $467,047
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2032
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
BSMBasement 2,032 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 592 0
   5,232 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$459,700
Clean & Green Value$144,900
Clean & Green Acres44.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFR2FRAME D3280.00 UNITS$19,7001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL4620.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900
2023$471,100$379,800$850,900
2023$471,100$379,800$850,900
2023$477,600$379,800$857,400
2023$236,400$379,800$616,200
2023$236,400$344,000$580,400
2022$236,400$344,000$580,400
2022$35,400$339,000$374,400
2022$35,400$339,000$374,400
2022$35,400$339,000$374,400
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400
2020$35,400$305,000$340,400
2020$35,400$304,900$340,300
2020$35,400$304,900$340,300
2020$35,400$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$301,600$337,000
2018$35,400$302,400$337,800
2018$35,400$302,400$337,800
2018$35,400$309,100$344,500
2017$35,400$309,100$344,500
2017$35,400$309,100$344,500
2017$35,400$309,100$344,500

Assessment
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000$144,900$636,200
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000$144,900$636,200
2025$491,300$459,700$951,000$144,900$636,200
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900$114,700$585,800
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900$114,700$585,800
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900$114,700$585,800
2024$471,100$379,800$850,900$114,700$585,800
2023$471,100$379,800$850,900$114,700$585,800
2023$471,100$379,800$850,900$114,700$585,800
2023$477,600$379,800$857,400$114,700$592,300
2023$236,400$379,800$616,200$114,700$351,100
2023$236,400$344,000$580,400$109,700$346,100
2022$236,400$344,000$580,400$104,700$341,100
2022$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2022$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2022$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2021$35,400$339,000$374,400$104,700$140,100
2020$35,400$305,000$340,400$87,800$123,200
2020$35,400$304,900$340,300$87,800$123,200
2020$35,400$304,900$340,300$87,800$123,200
2020$35,400$304,900$340,300$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$304,900$340,300$304,900$340,300
2019$35,400$301,600$337,000$301,600$337,000
2018$35,400$302,400$337,800$302,400$337,800
2018$35,400$302,400$337,800$302,400$337,800
2018$35,400$309,100$344,500$309,100$344,500
2017$35,400$309,100$344,500$309,100$344,500
2017$35,400$309,100$344,500$309,100$344,500
2017$35,400$309,100$344,500$309,100$344,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 24/ / Location : 7216 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps