18485 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18485 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 12/ /
Acct#
546
Owner
CARTER, SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$289,000
Appraisal
$289,000
PID
517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, SUSAN M
AddressPO BOX 341
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0341
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15146/0
Sale Date12/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, SUSAN M$0115146/0 12/02/200515146
ISIDRO, HERMENEGILDO N ET AL$215,00004264/0 04/14/20054264
CONDON, JOHN JOSEPH$228,000112420/0 10/29/200312420
CONDON, TERRENCE MICHAEL ET UX$149,90015943/0 09/17/20015943
BARRON, MARGARET M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $271,506
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,064 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2021$122,800$83,200$206,000
2021$122,800$83,200$206,000
2021$61,500$83,200$144,700
2021$61,500$83,200$144,700
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$58,500$68,200$126,700
2018$58,500$68,200$126,700
2018$58,500$68,200$126,700
2018$58,500$68,200$126,700
2017$58,500$68,200$126,700
2017$58,500$68,200$126,700
2017$58,500$68,200$126,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
2025$165,800$123,200$289,000
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2024$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$167,000$108,200$275,200
2023$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2022$122,800$83,200$206,000
2021$122,800$83,200$206,000
2021$122,800$83,200$206,000
2021$61,500$83,200$144,700
2021$61,500$83,200$144,700
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2020$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$59,000$68,200$127,200
2019$58,500$68,200$126,700
2018$58,500$68,200$126,700
2018$58,500$68,200$126,700
2018$58,500$68,200$126,700
2017$58,500$68,200$126,700
2017$58,500$68,200$126,700
2017$58,500$68,200$126,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 12/ / Location : 18485 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps