7162 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7162 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 8/ /
Acct#
5492
Owner
LANHAM, DAVID J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,700
Appraisal
$334,700
PID
5170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 8 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANHAM, DAVID J JR ET UX
Address7162 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2101
Sale Price$149,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3938/0
Sale Date08/09/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANHAM, DAVID J JR ET UX$149,90013938/0 08/09/20113938
HICKS, TAMELA HOFFMAN ET AL$0150/0 03/06/200850
HOFFMAN, LOYCE L$01179/412 03/06/200849
HOFFMAN, LOYCE L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $274,446
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area895
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
CPTCarport 300 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,592 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$16,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$125,000$54,200$179,200
2018$125,000$54,200$179,200
2018$125,000$54,200$179,200
2018$125,000$54,200$179,200
2017$125,000$54,200$179,200
2017$125,000$54,200$179,200
2017$125,000$54,200$179,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
2025$225,400$109,300$334,700
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2024$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$212,100$74,500$286,600
2023$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2022$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2021$166,900$69,600$236,500
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2020$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$147,600$57,400$205,000
2019$125,000$54,200$179,200
2018$125,000$54,200$179,200
2018$125,000$54,200$179,200
2018$125,000$54,200$179,200
2017$125,000$54,200$179,200
2017$125,000$54,200$179,200
2017$125,000$54,200$179,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 8/ / Location : 7162 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps