414 WASHINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 WASHINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 90/ /
Acct#
5494
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$328,200
Appraisal
$328,200
PID
5172
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD PF 1/211-212
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
414 WASHINGTON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3839/0
Sale Date06/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$120,00023839/0 06/27/20013839
HOFFMAN, LUCIAN WALTER ET UX$00271/153 06/14/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $150,453
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
   2,160 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $178,057
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
   1,152 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$144,600$32,000$176,600
2018$144,600$32,000$176,600
2018$144,600$32,000$176,600
2018$144,600$32,000$176,600
2017$144,600$32,000$176,600
2017$144,600$32,000$176,600
2017$144,600$32,000$176,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
2025$242,700$85,500$328,200
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2024$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$232,100$65,500$297,600
2023$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2022$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2021$169,700$60,500$230,200
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2020$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$161,900$45,800$207,700
2019$144,600$32,000$176,600
2018$144,600$32,000$176,600
2018$144,600$32,000$176,600
2018$144,600$32,000$176,600
2017$144,600$32,000$176,600
2017$144,600$32,000$176,600
2017$144,600$32,000$176,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 90/ / Location : 414 WASHINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps