9445 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9445 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 85/ B /
Acct#
5496
Owner
LEACH, GARY NORRIS
Total Market Value
$303,700
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
5174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 422/597
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEACH, GARY NORRIS
Address9445 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 422/597
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEACH, GARY NORRIS$75,0000422/597 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $239,714
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   1,346 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
2025$183,700$120,000$303,700
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2024$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$177,800$105,000$282,800
2023$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2022$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2021$128,400$80,000$208,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2020$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$122,400$65,000$187,400
2019$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 85/ B / Location : 9445 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps