14439 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14439 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 58/ /
Acct#
5497
Owner
HOFFMAN, MARTHA
Total Market Value
$196,700
Appraisal
$196,700
PID
5175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, MARTHA
Address14439 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 312/582
Sale Date09/14/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, MARTHA$00312/582 09/14/19820
YATES, C. F. JR$0 154/459 08/10/1959 
SCHOOL BOARD OF CULPEPER COUNTY$0 100/356 02/06/1938 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,093
Replacement Cost: $171,893
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 265 265
DCKDeck 65 0
   1,158 1,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD832.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE60.00 UNITS$2001
STGSTORAGEOOLD416.00 UNITS$6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2020$55,400$53,600$109,000
2020$55,400$53,600$109,000
2020$54,200$53,600$107,800
2020$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$47,800$50,600$98,400
2018$47,800$50,600$98,400
2018$47,800$50,600$98,400
2018$47,800$50,600$98,400
2017$47,800$50,600$98,400
2017$47,800$50,600$98,400
2017$47,800$50,600$98,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
2025$86,700$110,000$196,700
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2024$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$81,000$68,500$149,500
2023$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2022$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2021$61,700$64,000$125,700
2020$55,400$53,600$109,000
2020$55,400$53,600$109,000
2020$54,200$53,600$107,800
2020$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$51,500$53,600$105,100
2019$47,800$50,600$98,400
2018$47,800$50,600$98,400
2018$47,800$50,600$98,400
2018$47,800$50,600$98,400
2017$47,800$50,600$98,400
2017$47,800$50,600$98,400
2017$47,800$50,600$98,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 58/ / Location : 14439 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps