15142 DOUGLAS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15142 DOUGLAS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
547
Owner
WEAVER, JACOB A ET AL
Total Market Value
$342,100
Appraisal
$342,100
PID
518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES SUB DIV LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, JACOB A ET AL
Address15142 DOUGLAS ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1353
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3581/1
Sale Date08/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, JACOB A ET AL $350,00013581/10108/16/2024240003581
JENKINS, SUE B $030122/10406/12/2024240000122
JENKINS, RUSSELL E ET UX$178,00002680/0 01/12/20042680
BARRON, THOMAS M ET UX$46,0000314/36 02/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $277,670
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
CRLCrawl Space 1,411 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,134 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
2024$230,500$111,600$342,100
2024$216,700$76,600$293,300
2024$216,700$76,600$293,300
2024$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2020$154,500$60,000$214,500
2020$161,300$60,000$221,300
2020$161,300$60,000$221,300
2020$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$134,000$46,800$180,800
2018$134,000$46,800$180,800
2018$134,000$46,800$180,800
2018$134,000$46,800$180,800
2017$134,000$46,800$180,800
2017$134,000$46,800$180,800
2017$134,000$46,800$180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
2025$230,500$111,600$342,100
2024$230,500$111,600$342,100
2024$216,700$76,600$293,300
2024$216,700$76,600$293,300
2024$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$216,700$76,600$293,300
2023$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2022$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2021$161,400$61,600$223,000
2020$154,500$60,000$214,500
2020$161,300$60,000$221,300
2020$161,300$60,000$221,300
2020$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$161,300$60,000$221,300
2019$134,000$46,800$180,800
2018$134,000$46,800$180,800
2018$134,000$46,800$180,800
2018$134,000$46,800$180,800
2017$134,000$46,800$180,800
2017$134,000$46,800$180,800
2017$134,000$46,800$180,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 20/ / Location : 15142 DOUGLAS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps