6089 STONEWALL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6089 STONEWALL DR
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ G /
Acct#
5503
Owner
HOFFMAN, ROGER LEE SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$325,000
Appraisal
$325,000
PID
5181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA (PLAT DB 190/359 W/ 12' OUTLET)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, ROGER LEE SR ET UX
Address6089 STONEWALL DR
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$2,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 338/560
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, ROGER LEE SR ET UX$2,0000338/560 01/01/19850
SIMPSON, DALLAS & ELEANOR$0 190/358 05/31/1962 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $245,184
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 1,264 0
   2,512 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$49,300$181,600
2018$132,300$49,300$181,600
2018$132,300$49,300$181,600
2018$132,300$49,300$181,600
2017$132,300$49,300$181,600
2017$132,300$49,300$181,600
2017$132,300$49,300$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
2025$216,200$108,800$325,000
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2024$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$202,800$67,800$270,600
2023$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2022$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2021$156,100$63,400$219,500
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2020$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$52,100$184,400
2019$132,300$49,300$181,600
2018$132,300$49,300$181,600
2018$132,300$49,300$181,600
2018$132,300$49,300$181,600
2017$132,300$49,300$181,600
2017$132,300$49,300$181,600
2017$132,300$49,300$181,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ G / Location : 6089 STONEWALL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps