3530 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3530 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
5504
Owner
HOBBS, DUSTIN ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$568,400
Appraisal
$568,400
PID
5182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBBS, DUSTIN ALLEN ET UX
Address3530 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1734
Sale Price$549,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10928/1
Sale Date12/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOBBS, DUSTIN ALLEN ET UX $549,000110928/10112/20/2021210010928
HOFFMANN, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL$010274/10312/20/2019190000274
HOFFMANN, CARLANN R$020273/10412/20/2019190000273
HOFFMANN, FRED ET UX$54,9500235/331 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $437,372
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 200 200
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   3,316 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$179,000$88,700$267,700
2018$179,000$88,700$267,700
2018$179,000$88,700$267,700
2018$179,000$88,700$267,700
2017$179,000$88,700$267,700
2017$179,000$88,700$267,700
2017$179,000$88,700$267,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
2025$424,700$143,700$568,400
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2024$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$416,600$128,700$545,300
2023$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2022$305,400$103,700$409,100
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2021$184,300$103,700$288,000
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2020$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$190,500$90,400$280,900
2019$179,000$88,700$267,700
2018$179,000$88,700$267,700
2018$179,000$88,700$267,700
2018$179,000$88,700$267,700
2017$179,000$88,700$267,700
2017$179,000$88,700$267,700
2017$179,000$88,700$267,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 3530 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps