4102 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4102 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 49/ A /
Acct#
5508
Owner
HUGHES, KAREN
Total Market Value
$362,400
Appraisal
$362,400
PID
5186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT WITH WILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, KAREN
Address4102 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1820
Sale Price$146,667
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0327/1
Sale Date01/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGHES, KAREN $146,66710327/10101/19/2018180000327
FEDORKA, SHARON SMITH EXE ET ALS$020107/1 03/20/2017170000107
HOKE, PRISCILLA R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $310,458
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,345 1,345
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 304 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 386 0
   2,247 1,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2022$192,600$145,700$338,300
2022$142,700$120,700$263,400
2022$142,700$120,700$263,400
2022$142,700$120,700$263,400
2021$142,700$120,700$263,400
2021$142,700$120,700$263,400
2021$142,700$120,700$263,400
2021$142,700$120,700$263,400
2020$134,700$105,700$240,400
2020$101,800$105,700$207,500
2020$101,800$105,700$207,500
2020$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$94,900$105,700$200,600
2018$96,000$105,700$201,700
2018$94,900$105,700$200,600
2018$94,900$105,700$200,600
2017$94,900$105,700$200,600
2017$94,900$105,700$200,600
2017$94,900$105,700$200,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
2025$196,200$166,200$362,400
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2024$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2023$192,600$145,700$338,300
2022$192,600$108,000$300,600
2022$142,700$120,700$263,400
2022$142,700$120,700$263,400
2022$142,700$120,700$263,400
2021$142,700$85,700$228,400
2021$142,700$85,700$228,400
2021$142,700$85,700$228,400
2021$142,700$85,700$228,400
2020$134,700$70,300$205,000
2020$101,800$70,300$172,100
2020$101,800$70,300$172,100
2020$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$101,800$105,700$207,500
2019$94,900$105,700$200,600
2018$96,000$105,700$201,700
2018$94,900$105,700$200,600
2018$94,900$105,700$200,600
2017$94,900$105,700$200,600
2017$94,900$105,700$200,600
2017$94,900$105,700$200,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 49/ A / Location : 4102 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps