10551 WILLIS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10551 WILLIS FORD RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 31/ /
Acct#
5513
Owner
TURNER, TRAVIS BRYAN
Assessed Value
$947,900
Appraisal
$1,056,200
PID
5191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN PLAT CAB 3/144 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,200$319,000$1,056,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$737,200$319,000$1,056,200$210,700$947,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, TRAVIS BRYAN
Address10551 WILLIS FORD RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2530
Sale Price$1,065,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5279/1
Sale Date11/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, TRAVIS BRYAN $1,065,00015279/10111/03/2025250005279
MASSARO, PETER J ET UX$685,00011818/10104/11/2018180001818
BERKELEY, CHRISTINE D$665,00013960/10107/27/2017170003960
HUMPHREYS, WAYNE I$015101/0 07/26/20135101
HUMPHREYS, WAYNE I ET UX$333,0000563/446 09/28/19950
ARCHIBALD, PARKER D ET UX$100,00000381/369 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 3,274
Replacement Cost: $619,239
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,410 2,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
PTOPatio 270 0
   4,195 3,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$319,000
Clean & Green Value$210,700
Clean & Green Acres20.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL2000.00 UNITS$48,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN416.00 UNITS$5001
ARNARENATYTYPICAL18000.00 UNITS$90,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,600$404,400$941,000
2025$536,600$404,400$941,000
2025$536,600$404,400$941,000
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300
2023$531,800$323,400$855,200
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400
2019$369,000$216,000$585,000
2018$369,000$216,000$585,000
2018$369,000$216,000$585,000
2018$294,900$216,000$510,900
2017$294,900$216,000$510,900
2017$212,700$216,000$428,700
2017$212,700$216,000$428,700

Assessment
2025$536,600$404,400$941,000$224,400$761,000
2025$536,600$404,400$941,000$224,400$761,000
2025$536,600$404,400$941,000$224,400$761,000
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2024$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2023$531,800$350,500$882,300$197,900$729,700
2023$531,800$323,400$855,200$190,900$722,700
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2022$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2021$404,500$303,400$707,900$168,500$573,000
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400$142,200$523,700
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400$142,200$523,700
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400$142,200$523,700
2020$381,500$266,900$648,400$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400$266,900$648,400
2019$381,500$266,900$648,400$266,900$648,400
2019$369,000$216,000$585,000$216,000$585,000
2018$369,000$216,000$585,000$216,000$585,000
2018$369,000$216,000$585,000$216,000$585,000
2018$294,900$216,000$510,900$216,000$510,900
2017$294,900$216,000$510,900$216,000$510,900
2017$212,700$216,000$428,700$216,000$428,700
2017$212,700$216,000$428,700$216,000$428,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 31/ / Location : 10551 WILLIS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps