9124 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9124 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 5/ C /
Acct#
5515
Owner
JAMES, CHANDLER
Total Market Value
$559,600
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
5193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE AREA LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$111,600$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$111,600$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, CHANDLER
Address9124 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7342
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1025/1
Sale Date02/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, CHANDLER $450,00011025/10102/11/2022220001025
DUNCAN, BRIAN D ET UX$173,0000534/69 07/15/19940
BUSWELL, DAVID L ET UX$170,0000459/140 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,083
Replacement Cost: $539,178
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2106
Fin Basement Area1264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,083 3,083
BSMBasement 2,106 0
PTOPatio 574 0
SLBSlab 675 0
STOStairway - Open 96 0
   6,534 3,083

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$111,600$505,200
2025$393,600$111,600$505,200
2025$393,600$111,600$505,200
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2022$395,100$76,600$471,700
2022$308,800$71,600$380,400
2022$308,800$71,600$380,400
2022$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$253,900$56,700$310,600
2018$253,900$56,700$310,600
2018$253,900$56,700$310,600
2018$253,900$56,700$310,600
2017$253,900$56,700$310,600
2017$253,900$56,700$310,600
2017$253,900$56,700$310,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,600$111,600$505,200
2025$393,600$111,600$505,200
2025$393,600$111,600$505,200
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2024$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2023$376,500$76,600$453,100
2022$395,100$76,600$471,700
2022$308,800$71,600$380,400
2022$308,800$71,600$380,400
2022$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2021$305,900$71,600$377,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2020$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$277,500$60,000$337,500
2019$253,900$56,700$310,600
2018$253,900$56,700$310,600
2018$253,900$56,700$310,600
2018$253,900$56,700$310,600
2017$253,900$56,700$310,600
2017$253,900$56,700$310,600
2017$253,900$56,700$310,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 5/ C / Location : 9124 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps