12409 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12409 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 19/ /
Acct#
5516
Owner
RYALS, CARL A
Total Market Value
$544,700
Appraisal
$544,700
PID
5194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 3/55
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRYALS, CARL A
Address12409 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3217
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4969/1
Sale Date09/13/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RYALS, CARL A $014969/10609/13/2017170004969
RYALS, CARL A ET AL$219,90013819/0 06/24/20093819
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$265,52313583/0 06/16/20093583
SEPIK, MARLA GWYN$100,000110502/0 08/25/200510502
MOCKBEE, ROBERTA MARIE ET AL$274,00012012/0 02/27/20032012
HOLLOWAY, DANIEL EUGENE$013822/0 05/09/20023822
HOLLOWAY, DANIEL EUGENE ET UX$55,5000333/411 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $463,692
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
DCKDeck 650 0
OPROpen Porch 221 0
   5,351 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$258,200$90,700$348,900
2018$258,200$90,700$348,900
2018$258,200$90,700$348,900
2018$258,200$90,700$348,900
2017$258,200$90,700$348,900
2017$258,200$90,700$348,900
2017$258,200$90,700$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
2025$399,000$145,700$544,700
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2024$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$390,900$130,700$521,600
2023$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2022$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2021$293,500$105,700$399,200
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2020$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$287,200$92,400$379,600
2019$258,200$90,700$348,900
2018$258,200$90,700$348,900
2018$258,200$90,700$348,900
2018$258,200$90,700$348,900
2017$258,200$90,700$348,900
2017$258,200$90,700$348,900
2017$258,200$90,700$348,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 19/ / Location : 12409 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps