15506 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15506 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 34/ /
Acct#
5518
Owner
COLEMAN, VALRIE D
Total Market Value
$196,900
Appraisal
$196,900
PID
5196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, VALRIE D
Address7825 BELVEDERE DR
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22306-2831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 409/436
Sale Date03/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, VALRIE D$00409/436 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $175,487
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 786 786
FUSFinished Upper Story 534 534
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   1,536 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$60,200$70,600$130,800
2018$60,200$70,600$130,800
2018$60,200$70,600$130,800
2018$60,200$70,600$130,800
2017$60,200$70,600$130,800
2017$60,200$70,600$130,800
2017$60,200$70,600$130,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
2025$96,500$100,400$196,900
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2024$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$93,800$90,400$184,200
2023$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2022$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2021$67,900$80,400$148,300
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2020$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$64,200$70,600$134,800
2019$60,200$70,600$130,800
2018$60,200$70,600$130,800
2018$60,200$70,600$130,800
2018$60,200$70,600$130,800
2017$60,200$70,600$130,800
2017$60,200$70,600$130,800
2017$60,200$70,600$130,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 34/ / Location : 15506 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps