7252 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7252 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 9/ /
Acct#
5519
Owner
ROSALES, NERI GUSTAVO LEMUS ET AL
Total Market Value
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
5197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BROWN'S STORE LOT A & B PLAT DB 645/76
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSALES, NERI GUSTAVO LEMUS ET AL
Address7252 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6919
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5370/1
Sale Date06/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSALES, NERI GUSTAVO LEMUS ET AL $375,00015370/10106/11/2021210005370
C & S RENTALS LLC$185,00017079/10110/13/2020200007079
BAE, TAE IN$295,000110801/0 08/31/200510801
HOTT, JOHN G ET UX$89,0001645/73 05/22/19980
HOLMAN, WILLIAM R & HENRY M$6,93300/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $351,675
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 400 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,100 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL456.00 UNITS$2,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED252.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2021$248,800$81,100$329,900
2021$248,800$81,100$329,900
2021$102,800$81,100$183,900
2021$102,800$81,100$183,900
2020$97,000$69,500$166,500
2020$97,100$69,500$166,600
2020$97,100$69,500$166,600
2020$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$82,700$66,200$148,900
2018$82,700$66,200$148,900
2018$82,700$66,200$148,900
2018$82,700$66,200$148,900
2017$82,700$66,200$148,900
2017$82,700$66,200$148,900
2017$82,700$66,200$148,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
2025$343,600$106,100$449,700
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2024$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$341,300$81,100$422,400
2023$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2022$248,800$81,100$329,900
2021$248,800$81,100$329,900
2021$248,800$81,100$329,900
2021$102,800$81,100$183,900
2021$102,800$81,100$183,900
2020$97,000$69,500$166,500
2020$97,100$69,500$166,600
2020$97,100$69,500$166,600
2020$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$97,100$69,500$166,600
2019$82,700$66,200$148,900
2018$82,700$66,200$148,900
2018$82,700$66,200$148,900
2018$82,700$66,200$148,900
2017$82,700$66,200$148,900
2017$82,700$66,200$148,900
2017$82,700$66,200$148,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 9/ / Location : 7252 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps