17001 PINE SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17001 PINE SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 1/ 1/ F /
Acct#
5521
Owner
STOVER, WAYNE D ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,700
Appraisal
$326,700
PID
5199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL F
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOVER, WAYNE D ET UX
Address17001 PINE SPRINGS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$79,450
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 547/698
Sale Date02/02/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOVER, WAYNE D ET UX$79,4501547/698 02/02/19950
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$19,0000541/296 10/25/19940
HOLMES, ANNIE M$00321/667 01/19/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $234,402
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 448 0
   1,408 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$109,800$65,000$174,800
2018$109,800$65,000$174,800
2018$109,800$65,000$174,800
2018$109,800$65,000$174,800
2017$109,800$65,000$174,800
2017$109,800$65,000$174,800
2017$109,800$65,000$174,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
2025$206,700$120,000$326,700
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2024$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$198,600$105,000$303,600
2023$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2022$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2021$144,100$80,000$224,100
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2020$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$140,700$66,700$207,400
2019$109,800$65,000$174,800
2018$109,800$65,000$174,800
2018$109,800$65,000$174,800
2018$109,800$65,000$174,800
2017$109,800$65,000$174,800
2017$109,800$65,000$174,800
2017$109,800$65,000$174,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 1/ 1/ F / Location : 17001 PINE SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps