11086 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11086 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 33/ /
Acct#
54
Owner
COOK, KENNETH REID ET UX
Total Market Value
$744,300
Appraisal
$744,300
PID
52
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 33C PLAT CAB 6/23 (REZONING Z-441-16-1 APPROVED 5-3-2016)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, KENNETH REID ET UX
Address11086 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4929
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3015/1
Sale Date06/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, KENNETH REID ET UX$80,00013015/10106/02/2016160003015
ALEXANDER, JOANNE$000/0 12/05/19940
ALEXANDER, LYNN W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $498,344
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1792
Fin Basement Area131
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,792 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 1,512 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   6,842 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN672.00 UNITS$5001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME3120.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2023$490,400$176,500$666,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2020$322,600$149,900$472,500
2020$322,600$149,900$472,500
2020$294,400$149,900$444,300
2020$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$278,300$146,600$424,900
2018$278,300$146,600$424,900
2018$170,600$146,600$317,200
2018$170,600$146,600$317,200
2017$28,900$146,600$175,500
2017$28,900$146,600$175,500
2017$28,900$146,600$175,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
2025$518,900$225,400$744,300
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2024$490,400$176,500$666,900
2023$490,400$176,500$666,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2023$480,400$176,500$656,900
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2022$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2021$360,900$161,500$522,400
2020$322,600$149,900$472,500
2020$322,600$149,900$472,500
2020$294,400$149,900$444,300
2020$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$294,400$149,900$444,300
2019$278,300$146,600$424,900
2018$278,300$146,600$424,900
2018$170,600$146,600$317,200
2018$170,600$146,600$317,200
2017$28,900$146,600$175,500
2017$28,900$146,600$175,500
2017$28,900$146,600$175,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 33/ / Location : 11086 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps