225 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 12/ /
Acct#
549
Owner
DAVIS, SHAWNA G ET AL
Total Market Value
$315,900
Appraisal
$315,900
PID
520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS BLOCK D SECT 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, SHAWNA G ET AL
Address225 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4068
Sale Price$212,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2831/1
Sale Date06/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, SHAWNA G ET AL$212,00012831/10106/10/2019190002831
PEACOCK, STEPHEN M ET UX$103,00000447/759 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 876
Replacement Cost: $287,813
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area876
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 876 876
BSMBasement 876 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,280 876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$141,200$51,000$192,200
2018$141,200$51,000$192,200
2018$141,200$51,000$192,200
2018$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
2025$219,200$96,700$315,900
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2024$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2023$208,800$77,900$286,700
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2022$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2021$176,800$66,500$243,300
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2020$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$154,700$51,000$205,700
2019$141,200$51,000$192,200
2018$141,200$51,000$192,200
2018$141,200$51,000$192,200
2018$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 12/ / Location : 225 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps