23206 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23206 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 61/ /
Acct#
5525
Owner
HOLMES, DANIEL L LER
Total Market Value
$300,500
Appraisal
$300,500
PID
5202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM - PF 4/177
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, DANIEL L LER
Address5415 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2230
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2802/1
Sale Date05/24/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, DANIEL L LER $012802/10205/24/2016160002802
HOLMES, DANIEL L ET UX$10,0000289/487 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $240,832
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   1,520 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED64.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$109,100$55,500$164,600
2018$109,100$55,500$164,600
2018$109,100$55,500$164,600
2018$109,100$55,500$164,600
2017$109,100$55,500$164,600
2017$109,100$55,500$164,600
2017$109,100$55,500$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
2025$200,200$100,300$300,500
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2024$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$196,100$75,300$271,400
2023$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2022$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2021$141,100$65,300$206,400
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2020$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$134,600$55,500$190,100
2019$109,100$55,500$164,600
2018$109,100$55,500$164,600
2018$109,100$55,500$164,600
2018$109,100$55,500$164,600
2017$109,100$55,500$164,600
2017$109,100$55,500$164,600
2017$109,100$55,500$164,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 61/ / Location : 23206 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps