23684 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23684 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 23/ /
Acct#
5531
Owner
HOLMES, IDA B LER
Total Market Value
$297,000
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
5208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, IDA B LER
Address23684 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 103/296
Sale Date05/21/1993
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, IDA B LER$00103/2960305/21/19930
HOLMES, JOHN ALFRED$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,519
Replacement Cost: $255,398
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FUSFinished Upper Story 324 324
BSMBasement 520 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,165 1,519

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2020$100,400$90,200$190,600
2020$94,600$90,200$184,800
2020$94,600$90,200$184,800
2020$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$87,700$90,200$177,900
2018$87,700$90,200$177,900
2018$87,700$90,200$177,900
2018$87,700$90,200$177,900
2017$87,700$90,200$177,900
2017$87,700$90,200$177,900
2017$87,700$90,200$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
2025$156,000$141,000$297,000
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2024$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$150,500$110,000$260,500
2023$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2022$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2021$113,900$100,000$213,900
2020$100,400$90,200$190,600
2020$94,600$90,200$184,800
2020$94,600$90,200$184,800
2020$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$94,600$90,200$184,800
2019$87,700$90,200$177,900
2018$87,700$90,200$177,900
2018$87,700$90,200$177,900
2018$87,700$90,200$177,900
2017$87,700$90,200$177,900
2017$87,700$90,200$177,900
2017$87,700$90,200$177,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 23/ / Location : 23684 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps