613 OVERLOOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 OVERLOOK ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 5/ D 6/ /
Acct#
5533
Owner
HERNANDEZ, CARLOS F
Total Market Value
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
5210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 BK D SECT 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, CARLOS F
Address613 OVERLOOK ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2403
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2983/1
Sale Date07/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, CARLOS F $370,00012983/10107/12/2024240002983
FRAZIER, RONALD K $288,00011155/10103/25/2024240001155
SCHMIDT, NANCY JANE $010065/10303/18/2024240000065
CARTER, JOSEPHINE N$013434/11307/08/2019240003434
CARTER, JOSEPHINE N$130,00016968/0 10/17/20136968
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$171,38914241/0 06/21/20134241
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$171,38913336/0 05/16/20133336
LOVO, MELISSA$01279/0 08/25/2011279
WRIGHT, ALFRED J$175,00012276/0 05/03/20102276
CARSWELL, PATRICIA H$05127/0 03/12/2009127

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $291,425
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CPTCarport 308 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 308 0
   3,839 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
2024$243,400$75,000$318,400
2024$233,100$75,000$308,100
2024$232,100$75,000$307,100
2024$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$142,700$46,100$188,800
2018$142,700$46,100$188,800
2018$142,700$46,100$188,800
2018$142,700$46,100$188,800
2017$142,700$46,100$188,800
2017$142,700$46,100$188,800
2017$142,700$46,100$188,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
2025$243,400$108,900$352,300
2024$243,400$75,000$318,400
2024$233,100$75,000$308,100
2024$232,100$75,000$307,100
2024$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$232,100$75,000$307,100
2023$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2022$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2021$170,600$65,600$236,200
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2020$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$161,700$54,300$216,000
2019$142,700$46,100$188,800
2018$142,700$46,100$188,800
2018$142,700$46,100$188,800
2018$142,700$46,100$188,800
2017$142,700$46,100$188,800
2017$142,700$46,100$188,800
2017$142,700$46,100$188,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 5/ D 6/ / Location : 613 OVERLOOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps