1224 MARY BRIT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1224 MARY BRIT LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
5534
Owner
FLORES ROBLES, JAIME H
Total Market Value
$335,800
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
5211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES ROBLES, JAIME H
Address1224 MARY BRIT LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2002
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3502/1
Sale Date05/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES ROBLES, JAIME H $299,00013502/10105/23/2022220003502
HOLMES, MARY CLATTERBUCK$00320/417 10/21/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $242,419
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,288 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE70.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED40.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2022$203,100$111,300$314,400
2022$146,600$86,300$232,900
2022$145,600$86,300$231,900
2022$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$113,400$71,300$184,700
2018$113,400$71,300$184,700
2018$113,400$71,300$184,700
2018$113,400$71,300$184,700
2017$113,400$71,300$184,700
2017$113,400$71,300$184,700
2017$113,400$71,300$184,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
2025$209,500$126,300$335,800
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2024$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2023$203,100$111,300$314,400
2022$203,100$111,300$314,400
2022$146,600$86,300$232,900
2022$145,600$86,300$231,900
2022$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2021$145,600$86,300$231,900
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2020$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$143,800$73,000$216,800
2019$113,400$71,300$184,700
2018$113,400$71,300$184,700
2018$113,400$71,300$184,700
2018$113,400$71,300$184,700
2017$113,400$71,300$184,700
2017$113,400$71,300$184,700
2017$113,400$71,300$184,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 6/ C / Location : 1224 MARY BRIT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps