14141 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14141 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
5535
Owner
STRICKLAND, WADE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,700
Appraisal
$388,700
PID
5212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRICKLAND, WADE L ET UX
Address14141 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5946
Sale Price$151,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3282/0
Sale Date03/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRICKLAND, WADE L ET UX$151,50013282/0 03/31/20033282
STRICKLAND, EUGENE ET UX$72,0000421/701 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $317,954
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,480 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$150,000$49,500$199,500
2018$150,000$49,500$199,500
2018$150,000$49,500$199,500
2018$150,000$49,500$199,500
2017$150,000$49,500$199,500
2017$150,000$49,500$199,500
2017$150,000$49,500$199,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
2025$274,400$114,300$388,700
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2024$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$260,700$79,300$340,000
2023$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2022$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2021$193,800$64,300$258,100
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$150,000$49,500$199,500
2018$150,000$49,500$199,500
2018$150,000$49,500$199,500
2018$150,000$49,500$199,500
2017$150,000$49,500$199,500
2017$150,000$49,500$199,500
2017$150,000$49,500$199,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 39/ A / Location : 14141 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps