23138 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23138 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 11/ /
Acct#
5537
Owner
HOLMES, OLLIE
Total Market Value
$403,300
Appraisal
$403,300
PID
5214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG - PF 4/177
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.034
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, OLLIE
Address23138 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2002
Sale Price$8,045
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 303/49
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, OLLIE$8,0450303/49 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $287,746
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 412 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,364 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$179,000$93,400$272,400
2019$150,200$93,400$243,600
2018$150,200$93,400$243,600
2018$150,200$93,400$243,600
2018$150,200$93,400$243,600
2017$150,200$93,400$243,600
2017$150,200$93,400$243,600
2017$150,200$93,400$243,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
2025$245,000$158,300$403,300
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2024$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$243,900$106,000$349,900
2023$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2022$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2021$186,600$96,000$282,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2020$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$171,400$86,200$257,600
2019$179,000$93,400$272,400
2019$150,200$93,400$243,600
2018$150,200$93,400$243,600
2018$150,200$93,400$243,600
2018$150,200$93,400$243,600
2017$150,200$93,400$243,600
2017$150,200$93,400$243,600
2017$150,200$93,400$243,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 11/ / Location : 23138 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps