23078 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23078 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 62/ /
Acct#
5539
Owner
HOLMES, ROBERT B
Total Market Value
$197,000
Appraisal
$197,000
PID
5216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J M HARRIS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, ROBERT B
Address736 MERCHANT ST
COATESVILLE, PA 19320-3340
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, ROBERT B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $171,023
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 368 368
   1,292 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL288.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2020$61,500$62,200$123,700
2020$61,500$62,200$123,700
2020$61,700$62,200$123,900
2020$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$56,800$62,200$119,000
2018$56,800$62,200$119,000
2018$56,800$62,200$119,000
2018$56,800$62,200$119,000
2017$56,800$62,200$119,000
2017$56,800$62,200$119,000
2017$56,800$62,200$119,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
2025$90,000$107,000$197,000
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2024$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$88,900$82,000$170,900
2023$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2022$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2021$61,800$72,000$133,800
2020$61,500$62,200$123,700
2020$61,500$62,200$123,700
2020$61,700$62,200$123,900
2020$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$61,700$62,200$123,900
2019$56,800$62,200$119,000
2018$56,800$62,200$119,000
2018$56,800$62,200$119,000
2018$56,800$62,200$119,000
2017$56,800$62,200$119,000
2017$56,800$62,200$119,000
2017$56,800$62,200$119,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 62/ / Location : 23078 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps