18326 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18326 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
15/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
5542
Owner
LONG, JOHN BUCHANAN TR
Total Market Value
$780,600
Appraisal
$780,600
PID
5219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PARCEL D PLT FOLDER 1/26
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, JOHN BUCHANAN TR
Address18326 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2297
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2681/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, JOHN BUCHANAN TR $012681/10206/30/2023230002681
LONG, JOHN B $755,00012680/10106/30/2023230002680
TAQUINO-ALCINA, MICHELLE DAWN ET VIR $480,00011170/10102/25/2020200001170
HANCOCK, STEPHEN JAMES$011164/00203/09/20111164
HANCOCK, STEPHEN JAMES ET AL$395,00011167/00103/03/20091167
DUNN BROTHERS INC$220,20031784/0 02/21/20031784
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$36,41317540/0 09/17/20027540
HOLSINGER, WADE ANDREW ET UX$2,0000452/105 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $545,271
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,252 1,252
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 416 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 462 0
   6,102 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE432.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2023$512,500$215,500$728,000
2023$514,000$215,500$729,500
2023$449,100$215,500$664,600
2023$449,100$215,500$664,600
2023$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2020$315,500$155,500$471,000
2020$315,500$155,500$471,000
2020$315,500$155,500$471,000
2020$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$286,700$128,000$414,700
2018$286,700$128,000$414,700
2018$286,700$128,000$414,700
2018$286,700$128,000$414,700
2017$286,700$128,000$414,700
2017$286,700$128,000$414,700
2017$286,700$128,000$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
2025$529,100$251,500$780,600
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2024$512,500$215,500$728,000
2023$512,500$215,500$728,000
2023$514,000$215,500$729,500
2023$449,100$215,500$664,600
2023$449,100$215,500$664,600
2023$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2022$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2021$345,600$178,000$523,600
2020$315,500$155,500$471,000
2020$315,500$155,500$471,000
2020$315,500$155,500$471,000
2020$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$302,500$155,500$458,000
2019$286,700$128,000$414,700
2018$286,700$128,000$414,700
2018$286,700$128,000$414,700
2018$286,700$128,000$414,700
2017$286,700$128,000$414,700
2017$286,700$128,000$414,700
2017$286,700$128,000$414,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 8/ B / Location : 18326 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps