15264 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15264 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 13/ /
Acct#
5545
Owner
KEATON, SHARON R
Total Market Value
$400,600
Appraisal
$400,600
PID
5222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLENS LEE HIGHWAY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATON, SHARON R
Address15264 LEE HWY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1847
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0164/1
Sale Date08/21/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEATON, SHARON R $010164/11708/21/2025250000164
KEATON, ANDREW L$90,0000346/408 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $334,259
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 169 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   3,116 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE768.00 UNITS$3,8001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK2400.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$145,800$116,700$262,500
2018$145,800$116,700$262,500
2018$145,800$116,700$262,500
2018$145,800$116,700$262,500
2017$145,800$116,700$262,500
2017$145,800$116,700$262,500
2017$145,800$116,700$262,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
2025$222,000$178,600$400,600
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2024$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$217,300$156,700$374,000
2023$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2022$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2021$164,100$131,700$295,800
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2020$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$154,000$118,400$272,400
2019$145,800$116,700$262,500
2018$145,800$116,700$262,500
2018$145,800$116,700$262,500
2018$145,800$116,700$262,500
2017$145,800$116,700$262,500
2017$145,800$116,700$262,500
2017$145,800$116,700$262,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 13/ / Location : 15264 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps