10226 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10226 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
5546
Owner
SETTLE, JUNE L LER
Total Market Value
$435,800
Appraisal
$435,800
PID
5223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 1 PLAT DB 662/116
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, JUNE L LER
Address10226 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 346/0
Sale Date01/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, JUNE L LER$01346/0 01/15/2013346
SETTLE, JUNE L ET AL$012773/0 05/10/20122773
SETTLE, JUNE L$01364/0 10/05/2010364
SETTLE, MELVIN A ET UX$014686/0 05/24/20074686
SETTLE, MELVIN A ET ALS$379,90017214/0 06/30/20067214
THOMAS, PATRICK JOE$01711/344 02/29/20000
THOMAS, PATRICK JOE ET UX$153,0001662/114 10/30/19980
HOLT, WILLIAM F ET UX$65,7500319/712 10/04/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,561
Replacement Cost: $308,846
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1561
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,561 1,561
BSMBasement 1,561 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   3,584 1,561

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$137,900$117,300$255,200
2018$137,900$117,300$255,200
2018$137,900$117,300$255,200
2018$137,900$117,300$255,200
2017$137,900$117,300$255,200
2017$137,900$117,300$255,200
2017$137,900$117,300$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
2025$245,300$190,500$435,800
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2024$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$236,000$147,200$383,200
2023$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2022$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2021$178,200$132,200$310,400
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2020$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$163,100$120,600$283,700
2019$137,900$117,300$255,200
2018$137,900$117,300$255,200
2018$137,900$117,300$255,200
2018$137,900$117,300$255,200
2017$137,900$117,300$255,200
2017$137,900$117,300$255,200
2017$137,900$117,300$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 4/ A / Location : 10226 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps