15077 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15077 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 80/ A /
Acct#
552
Owner
JOHNSTON, JOSHUA C ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT CLEVELAND
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, JOSHUA C ET UX
Address15077 JOHNSONS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7333
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3066/1
Sale Date06/08/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSTON, JOSHUA C ET UX$013066/10206/08/2018180003066
WRIGHT, TIMOTHY N$23,0001710/621 02/22/20000
BARTENSTEIN, CURTIS HOWARD$00349/50 06/20/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $197,679
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 512 512
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
OPROpen Porch 1,192 0
   2,216 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2100.00 UNITS$48,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2020$154,100$92,100$246,200
2020$13,400$87,100$100,500
2020$13,400$87,100$100,500
2020$13,400$87,100$100,500
2019$8,300$87,100$95,400
2019$8,300$87,100$95,400
2019$7,900$87,100$95,000
2019$7,900$87,100$95,000
2019$7,900$83,800$91,700
2018$7,900$83,800$91,700
2018$7,900$83,800$91,700
2018$7,900$83,800$91,700
2017$7,900$83,800$91,700
2017$7,900$83,800$91,700
2017$7,900$83,800$91,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
2025$234,900$143,700$378,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2024$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$213,900$108,700$322,600
2023$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2022$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2021$158,700$103,700$262,400
2020$154,100$92,100$246,200
2020$13,400$87,100$100,500
2020$13,400$87,100$100,500
2020$13,400$87,100$100,500
2019$8,300$87,100$95,400
2019$8,300$87,100$95,400
2019$7,900$87,100$95,000
2019$7,900$87,100$95,000
2019$7,900$83,800$91,700
2018$7,900$83,800$91,700
2018$7,900$83,800$91,700
2018$7,900$83,800$91,700
2017$7,900$83,800$91,700
2017$7,900$83,800$91,700
2017$7,900$83,800$91,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 80/ A / Location : 15077 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps