433 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 5/ /
Acct#
5557
Owner
HOLDEN TOWNHOUSES LLC
Total Market Value
$235,100
Appraisal
$235,100
PID
5233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARM. HGTS. 3949 SQ. FT. LOT 5A BLOCK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$60,400$235,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$60,400$235,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN TOWNHOUSES LLC
Address1804 FAIRWAY CT
CULPEPER , VA 22701-3373
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10089/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLDEN TOWNHOUSES LLC $0110089/10211/22/2021210010089
HOLDEN, JANET A$030043/10403/12/2020200000043
HOLDEN, FRANCIS ET UX$128,80019314/0 08/31/20049314
HOPE, JOY M.$40,50000307/68 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $210,499
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 150 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   1,936 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$60,400$235,100
2025$174,700$60,400$235,100
2025$174,900$60,400$235,300
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$88,700$23,700$112,400
2018$88,700$23,700$112,400
2018$88,700$23,700$112,400
2018$88,700$23,700$112,400
2017$88,700$23,700$112,400
2017$88,700$23,700$112,400
2017$88,700$23,700$112,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$60,400$235,100
2025$174,700$60,400$235,100
2025$174,900$60,400$235,300
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2024$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$167,800$55,800$223,600
2023$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2022$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2021$114,300$45,700$160,000
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2020$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$96,800$23,700$120,500
2019$88,700$23,700$112,400
2018$88,700$23,700$112,400
2018$88,700$23,700$112,400
2018$88,700$23,700$112,400
2017$88,700$23,700$112,400
2017$88,700$23,700$112,400
2017$88,700$23,700$112,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 5/ / Location : 433 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps