23178 GERMANNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23178 GERMANNA RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
5558
Owner
HOPEWELL METHODIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$298,200
Appraisal
$298,200
PID
5234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPEWELL METHODIST CHURCH
AddressHCR 70 BOX 39A
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOPEWELL METHODIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $289,612
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1276
Fin Basement Area319
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
   2,552 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$109,800$42,000$151,800
2018$109,800$42,000$151,800
2018$109,800$42,000$151,800
2018$109,800$42,000$151,800
2017$109,800$42,000$151,800
2017$109,800$42,000$151,800
2017$109,800$42,000$151,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
2025$211,400$86,800$298,200
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2024$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$204,700$62,800$267,500
2023$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2022$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2021$154,400$53,200$207,600
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2020$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$143,300$42,000$185,300
2019$109,800$42,000$151,800
2018$109,800$42,000$151,800
2018$109,800$42,000$151,800
2018$109,800$42,000$151,800
2017$109,800$42,000$151,800
2017$109,800$42,000$151,800
2017$109,800$42,000$151,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 33/ A / Location : 23178 GERMANNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps