11241 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11241 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 20/ D /
Acct#
5561
Owner
SOLES, DEBORAH J
Total Market Value
$595,500
Appraisal
$595,500
PID
5237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$196,600$595,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$196,600$595,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLES, DEBORAH J
Address11241 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4049
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1110/1
Sale Date03/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLES, DEBORAH J$650,00011110/10103/14/2025250001110
HUSTON, DARRELL EUGENE ET UX$371,73216714/10112/12/2017170006714
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION INC$59,00012863/10105/26/2016160002863
HOPKINS, JOSEPH A TEE$018246/0 10/03/20078246
HOPKINS, JOSEPH ASHBY ET UX$3,0000276/314 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $402,532
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
CRLCrawl Space 2,160 0
DCKDeck 39 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 577 0
   5,512 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$196,600$595,500
2025$398,900$196,600$595,500
2025$381,400$138,300$519,700
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$223,900$78,400$302,300
2018$223,900$78,400$302,300
2018$223,900$78,400$302,300
2018$223,500$78,400$301,900
2017$0$68,400$68,400
2017$0$68,400$68,400
2017$0$68,400$68,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$196,600$595,500
2025$398,900$196,600$595,500
2025$381,400$138,300$519,700
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2024$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$362,100$108,300$470,400
2023$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2022$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2021$267,400$93,300$360,700
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2020$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$249,700$81,700$331,400
2019$223,900$78,400$302,300
2018$223,900$78,400$302,300
2018$223,900$78,400$302,300
2018$223,500$78,400$301,900
2017$0$68,400$68,400
2017$0$68,400$68,400
2017$0$68,400$68,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 20/ D / Location : 11241 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps