11029 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11029 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 59/ D /
Acct#
5562
Owner
HAMILTON, MARY LOU TR
Total Market Value
$241,900
Appraisal
$241,900
PID
5238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, MARY LOU TR
Address11069 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2639
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1985/1
Sale Date05/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, MARY LOU TR $021985/10205/23/2023230001985
HAMILTON, MARY LOU ET VIR $170,00019284/10110/25/2021210009284
HOPKINS, JOSEPH II ET AL$01278/0 09/24/2013278
HOPKINS, EVELYN H ESTATE$01278/0 09/24/2013278
HOPKINS, JOSEPH S ET UX$20,2000262/103 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,069
Replacement Cost: $165,178
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 399 399
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   1,297 1,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$118,100$152,100
2018$34,000$118,100$152,100
2018$34,000$118,100$152,100
2018$34,000$118,100$152,100
2017$34,000$118,100$152,100
2017$34,000$118,100$152,100
2017$34,000$118,100$152,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
2025$50,400$191,500$241,900
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2024$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$49,400$148,000$197,400
2023$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2022$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2021$35,900$133,000$168,900
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2020$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$121,400$155,400
2019$34,000$118,100$152,100
2018$34,000$118,100$152,100
2018$34,000$118,100$152,100
2018$34,000$118,100$152,100
2017$34,000$118,100$152,100
2017$34,000$118,100$152,100
2017$34,000$118,100$152,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 59/ D / Location : 11029 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps