17495 LEWIS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17495 LEWIS DR
Parcel ID
49/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5564
Owner
HOPKINS-COTTOMS, DORETHA ROCHELLE
Total Market Value
$279,500
Appraisal
$279,500
PID
5240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS SUB DIV LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS-COTTOMS, DORETHA ROCHELLE
Address1504 KESTRAL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4217
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5649/1
Sale Date06/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOPKINS-COTTOMS, DORETHA ROCHELLE $015649/10206/22/2021210005649
HOPKINS, SIM ET UX$4,5000274/389 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $214,385
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$86,400$55,200$141,600
2018$86,400$55,200$141,600
2018$86,400$55,200$141,600
2018$86,400$55,200$141,600
2017$86,400$55,200$141,600
2017$86,400$55,200$141,600
2017$86,400$55,200$141,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
2025$169,400$110,100$279,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2024$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$167,400$75,100$242,500
2023$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2022$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2021$120,200$70,100$190,300
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2020$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$109,700$58,500$168,200
2019$86,400$55,200$141,600
2018$86,400$55,200$141,600
2018$86,400$55,200$141,600
2018$86,400$55,200$141,600
2017$86,400$55,200$141,600
2017$86,400$55,200$141,600
2017$86,400$55,200$141,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 17495 LEWIS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps