14254 DEERTRACK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14254 DEERTRACK TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
5568
Owner
ANDERSON, MELISSA ELAINE
Total Market Value
$793,600
Appraisal
$793,600
PID
5242
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT B-1 PLAT CAB 7/603
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,100$269,500$793,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,100$269,500$793,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, MELISSA ELAINE
LOYD, CHARLES KEVIN
Address14220 DEERTRACK TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7118
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0209/1
Sale Date11/12/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, MELISSA ELAINE $010209/10311/12/2025250000209
LOYD, MARGARET G ET AL$105,00017159/0 08/22/20077159
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$420,00052509/0 03/12/20032509
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$235,0002505/0 01/16/2003505
COOK, MELINDA R$0025/0 01/29/200225
COOK, HARRY JR & MELINDA R$36,0001634/104 02/18/19980
LOMBARDO, DIANE M FKA$00634/100 02/18/19980
HORDAN, DIANE M$01599/580 01/16/19970
HORDAN, ROBERT B & DIANE M$24,5000295/767 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,629
Replacement Cost: $557,606
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2621
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,629 2,629
BSMBasement 2,621 0
DCKDeck 271 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   6,409 2,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,100$269,500$793,600
2025$524,100$214,600$738,700
2025$524,100$214,600$738,700
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$395,500$146,200$541,700
2022$395,500$146,200$541,700
2022$395,500$146,200$541,700
2022$362,900$146,200$509,100
2022$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$296,200$128,000$424,200
2018$296,200$128,000$424,200
2018$296,200$128,000$424,200
2018$296,200$128,000$424,200
2017$296,200$128,000$424,200
2017$296,200$128,000$424,200
2017$296,200$128,000$424,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,100$269,500$793,600
2025$524,100$214,600$738,700
2025$524,100$214,600$738,700
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2024$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$518,700$164,500$683,200
2023$395,500$146,200$541,700
2022$395,500$146,200$541,700
2022$395,500$146,200$541,700
2022$362,900$146,200$509,100
2022$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2021$362,900$146,200$509,100
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2020$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$327,000$132,000$459,000
2019$296,200$128,000$424,200
2018$296,200$128,000$424,200
2018$296,200$128,000$424,200
2018$296,200$128,000$424,200
2017$296,200$128,000$424,200
2017$296,200$128,000$424,200
2017$296,200$128,000$424,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 26/ B / Location : 14254 DEERTRACK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps