12146 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12146 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ N 4/ /
Acct#
5569
Owner
PAYNE, GERRIT T
Total Market Value
$308,100
Appraisal
$308,100
PID
5243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES L 4 BLK N SEC III
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, GERRIT T
Address12146 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5632/1
Sale Date10/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, GERRIT T $015632/10110/16/2017170005632
PAYNE, GERRIT T ET UX$205,00016905/0 10/29/20086905
WOOD, JASON D$179,90016191/0 06/14/20046191
FOSTER, JEFFREY A ET UX$015485/0 05/22/20035485
RESCHKE, ANGELA$89,9001671/287 01/25/19990
HORN, KENNETH R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $261,687
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
COVCovered Patio 216 0
DCKDeck 96 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,532 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$111,100$43,700$154,800
2018$111,100$43,700$154,800
2018$111,100$43,700$154,800
2018$111,100$43,700$154,800
2017$111,100$43,700$154,800
2017$111,100$43,700$154,800
2017$111,100$43,700$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
2025$199,700$108,400$308,100
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2024$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$189,700$74,000$263,700
2023$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2022$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2021$147,100$59,200$206,300
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2020$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$133,200$56,300$189,500
2019$111,100$43,700$154,800
2018$111,100$43,700$154,800
2018$111,100$43,700$154,800
2018$111,100$43,700$154,800
2017$111,100$43,700$154,800
2017$111,100$43,700$154,800
2017$111,100$43,700$154,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ N 4/ / Location : 12146 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps