20126 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20126 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 68/ D /
Acct#
5574
Owner
CHOC TREE SERVICES LLC
Total Market Value
$255,900
Appraisal
$255,900
PID
5247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOC TREE SERVICES LLC
Address12410 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5262
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 6768/1
Sale Date11/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHOC TREE SERVICES LLC $270,000 6768/10111/25/2025 
WRIGHT, STEVE M ET AL$239,90017029/0 06/14/20057029
HOSHEIT, GEORGE W TEE ET AL$01673/221 02/11/19990
HOSHEIT, GEORGE W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $222,615
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 422 422
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 136 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   1,652 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME616.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2020$112,500$62,200$174,700
2020$112,500$62,200$174,700
2020$110,700$62,200$172,900
2020$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$102,900$62,200$165,100
2018$102,900$62,200$165,100
2018$102,900$62,200$165,100
2018$102,900$62,200$165,100
2017$102,900$62,200$165,100
2017$102,900$62,200$165,100
2017$102,900$62,200$165,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
2025$163,900$92,000$255,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2024$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$158,900$82,000$240,900
2023$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2022$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2021$115,500$72,000$187,500
2020$112,500$62,200$174,700
2020$112,500$62,200$174,700
2020$110,700$62,200$172,900
2020$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$110,700$62,200$172,900
2019$102,900$62,200$165,100
2018$102,900$62,200$165,100
2018$102,900$62,200$165,100
2018$102,900$62,200$165,100
2017$102,900$62,200$165,100
2017$102,900$62,200$165,100
2017$102,900$62,200$165,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 68/ D / Location : 20126 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps