230 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 9/ A /
Acct#
5575
Owner
STEAD, SUZANNE H
Total Market Value
$368,600
Appraisal
$368,600
PID
5248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE FARMINGTON HGT L 9A BLK D SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEAD, SUZANNE H
Address230 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1006/1
Sale Date03/14/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEAD, SUZANNE H $011006/10203/14/2024240001006
HOSKINS, FAYE BURRE$0126/0 01/30/201326
HOSKINS, BERNARD A ET UX$30,71000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $356,434
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
PTOPatio 260 0
   2,122 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$181,800$50,600$232,400
2018$181,800$50,600$232,400
2018$181,800$50,600$232,400
2018$181,800$50,600$232,400
2017$181,800$50,600$232,400
2017$181,800$50,600$232,400
2017$181,800$50,600$232,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
2025$272,400$96,200$368,600
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2024$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2023$260,600$77,500$338,100
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2022$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2021$199,600$66,200$265,800
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2020$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$189,700$50,600$240,300
2019$181,800$50,600$232,400
2018$181,800$50,600$232,400
2018$181,800$50,600$232,400
2018$181,800$50,600$232,400
2017$181,800$50,600$232,400
2017$181,800$50,600$232,400
2017$181,800$50,600$232,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 9/ A / Location : 230 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps