22417 BELAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22417 BELAIR RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
5577
Owner
BELAIR FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$1,170,900
Appraisal
$1,701,200
PID
5250
Building Count
4
Legal Description
BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
257.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200$431,600$1,170,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22379 BELAIR RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
22536 BELAIR RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
22586 BELAIR RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBELAIR FARMS LLC
Address22417 BELAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 4736/0
Sale Date08/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELAIR FARMS LLC$074736/0 08/06/2009090004736
HOUCK, JOSEPH A$00290/707 08/20/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $435,416
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement 2,400 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   5,112 2,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $193,324
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   1,456 1,316
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $174,368
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 903 903
F40FIN UPPER .40 STORY 840 336
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   1,932 1,239
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $105,856
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,216 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)257.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$961,900
Clean & Green Value$431,600
Clean & Green Acres253.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDSCSTUCCO1.00 UNITS$03
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL3000.00 UNITS$3,0001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1728.00 UNITS$10,4001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1980.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2560.00 UNITS$2,6001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1224.00 UNITS$2,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$1,6001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK920.00 UNITS$3,7001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL5000.00 UNITS$25,0001
MSC649LOAFING BARN  6912.00 UNIT$17,3001
MSC649LOAFING BARN  6336.00 UNIT$15,8001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL2000.00 UNITS$6,0001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1400.00 UNITS$4,2001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$4,8001
MSC691M POLE SHED  2700.00 UNIT$9,5001
MSC298CALF SHED  1440.00 UNIT$2,2001
MSC512FR EQUIP SHED  2700.00 UNIT$2,0001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
MSC932STUCCO SHEOP  1200.00 UNIT$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200
2024$715,400$683,700$1,399,100
2024$715,400$683,700$1,399,100
2024$768,000$683,700$1,451,700
2024$768,000$683,700$1,451,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700
2023$736,700$683,700$1,420,400
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700
2019$530,100$634,200$1,164,300
2018$530,100$634,200$1,164,300
2018$530,100$634,200$1,164,300
2018$530,100$634,200$1,164,300
2017$530,100$634,200$1,164,300
2017$530,100$634,200$1,164,300
2017$530,100$634,200$1,164,300

Assessment
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200$431,600$1,170,900
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200$431,600$1,170,900
2025$739,300$961,900$1,701,200$431,600$1,170,900
2024$715,400$683,700$1,399,100$439,700$1,155,100
2024$715,400$683,700$1,399,100$439,700$1,155,100
2024$768,000$683,700$1,451,700$439,700$1,207,700
2024$768,000$683,700$1,451,700$439,700$1,207,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700$439,700$1,207,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700$439,700$1,207,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700$439,700$1,207,700
2023$768,000$683,700$1,451,700$439,700$1,207,700
2023$736,700$683,700$1,420,400$439,700$1,176,400
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2022$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2021$611,700$658,700$1,270,400$380,300$992,000
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$322,700$879,200
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$322,700$879,200
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$322,700$879,200
2020$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$634,200$1,190,700
2019$556,500$634,200$1,190,700$634,200$1,190,700
2019$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300
2018$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300
2018$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300
2018$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300
2017$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300
2017$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300
2017$530,100$634,200$1,164,300$634,200$1,164,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 25/ A / Location : 22417 BELAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps