26001 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26001 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
68/ / 45/ /
Acct#
5579
Owner
HOUCK, JOHN PAUL
Assessed Value
$294,800
Appraisal
$404,600
PID
5252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GERMANNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600$140,600$294,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUCK, JOHN PAUL
Address7504 OLD PLANK RD
FREDERICKSBURG , VA 22407-8623
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5852/1
Sale Date12/19/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUCK, JOHN PAUL $025852/10212/19/2024240005852
HOUCK, JOHN PAUL TR &$030039/10302/23/2023230000039
HOUCK, NORRIS L$037475/11312/27/2016160007475
HOUCK, NORRIS L$000387/63 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $222,425
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1162
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement 1,162 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   2,884 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$250,400
Clean & Green Value$140,600
Clean & Green Acres14.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD726.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD308.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL432.00 UNITS$1,0001
QUONQUONSET001800.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000
2019$100,800$133,300$234,100
2018$100,800$133,300$234,100
2018$100,800$133,300$234,100
2018$100,800$133,300$234,100
2017$100,800$133,300$234,100
2017$100,800$133,300$234,100
2017$100,800$133,300$234,100

Assessment
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600$140,600$294,800
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600$140,600$294,800
2025$154,200$250,400$404,600$140,600$294,800
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2024$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2023$147,100$192,300$339,400$104,500$251,600
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2022$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2021$114,000$143,100$257,100$65,600$179,600
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000$54,200$160,900
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000$54,200$160,900
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000$54,200$160,900
2020$106,700$133,300$240,000$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000$133,300$240,000
2019$106,700$133,300$240,000$133,300$240,000
2019$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100
2018$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100
2018$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100
2018$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100
2017$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100
2017$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100
2017$100,800$133,300$234,100$133,300$234,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 45/ / Location : 26001 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps