19564 ALVERE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19564 ALVERE RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 46/ /
Acct#
5582
Owner
GORE, J CHRISTOPHER A
Assessed Value
$297,300
Appraisal
$887,000
PID
5255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 6/370
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
210.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000$219,700$297,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, J CHRISTOPHER A
Address6015 CLAIBORNE DR
MCLEAN, VA 22101
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 719/557
Sale Date05/24/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, J CHRISTOPHER A$00719/557 05/24/20000
HOUCK, ROBERT A ET ALS$010/0 08/18/19980
HOUCK, ROERT A ET ALS$000/0 06/03/19980
HOUCK, WILLIAM ALBERT & GEORGIE R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $166,492
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   1,182 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)210.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$809,400
Clean & Green Value$219,700
Clean & Green Acres209.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT644.00 UNITS$1,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME4000.00 UNITS$6,0001
MSC201 STY CB DWL  336.00 UNIT$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1820.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK864.00 UNITS$1,7001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME1400.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000
2019$50,700$779,600$830,300
2018$50,700$779,600$830,300
2018$50,700$779,600$830,300
2018$50,700$779,600$830,300
2017$50,700$779,600$830,300
2017$50,700$779,600$830,300
2017$50,700$779,600$830,300

Assessment
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000$219,700$297,300
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000$219,700$297,300
2025$77,600$809,400$887,000$219,700$297,300
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2024$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2023$76,700$799,400$876,100$228,900$305,600
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2022$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2021$60,300$789,400$849,700$195,900$256,200
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000$166,200$224,600
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000$166,200$224,600
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000$166,200$224,600
2020$58,400$779,600$838,000$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000$779,600$838,000
2019$58,400$779,600$838,000$779,600$838,000
2019$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300
2018$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300
2018$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300
2018$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300
2017$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300
2017$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300
2017$50,700$779,600$830,300$779,600$830,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 46/ / Location : 19564 ALVERE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps