13476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 80/ E /
Acct#
5585
Owner
HAYS, KENNETH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$362,100
Appraisal
$362,100
PID
5257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYS, KENNETH A ET UX
Address13476 STONEHOUSE MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$244,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7966/0
Sale Date07/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYS, KENNETH A ET UX$244,50017966/0 07/29/20047966
SHARP, KAREN$184,90018499/0 08/01/20038499
BEALL, LAWRENCE C ET AL$128,0001725/616 07/25/20000
SULLIVAN, KIRK L ET UX$99,0000493/402 02/12/19930
HOUSE, THOMAS F ET UX$48,0000282/599 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $325,528
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1363
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
BSMBasement 1,363 0
DCKDeck 418 0
   3,424 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$142,600$54,300$196,900
2018$142,600$54,300$196,900
2018$142,600$54,300$196,900
2018$142,600$54,300$196,900
2017$142,600$54,300$196,900
2017$142,600$54,300$196,900
2017$142,600$54,300$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
2025$247,800$114,300$362,100
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2024$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$242,000$84,500$326,500
2023$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2022$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2021$181,700$69,600$251,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2020$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$167,700$57,600$225,300
2019$142,600$54,300$196,900
2018$142,600$54,300$196,900
2018$142,600$54,300$196,900
2018$142,600$54,300$196,900
2017$142,600$54,300$196,900
2017$142,600$54,300$196,900
2017$142,600$54,300$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 80/ E / Location : 13476 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps