202 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 50/ /
Acct#
5588
Owner
JONES, TESSA M
Total Market Value
$279,600
Appraisal
$279,600
PID
5260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB SEC 11 LOT 50
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, TESSA M
Address202 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 414/
Sale Date01/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, TESSA M$145,0002414/ 0101/30/2014140000414
HOUSEL, WARREN KELSO ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $322,074
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 1,260 0
CPTCarport 252 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,906 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$108,900$49,000$157,900
2018$108,900$49,000$157,900
2018$108,900$49,000$157,900
2018$108,900$49,000$157,900
2017$108,900$49,000$157,900
2017$108,900$49,000$157,900
2017$108,900$49,000$157,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
2025$184,100$95,500$279,600
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2024$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$175,400$76,900$252,300
2023$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2022$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2021$134,100$65,800$199,900
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2020$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$123,500$49,000$172,500
2019$108,900$49,000$157,900
2018$108,900$49,000$157,900
2018$108,900$49,000$157,900
2018$108,900$49,000$157,900
2017$108,900$49,000$157,900
2017$108,900$49,000$157,900
2017$108,900$49,000$157,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 50/ / Location : 202 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps