834 SUMMIT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
834 SUMMIT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 6A/ 1/ /
Acct#
5589
Owner
HORN, RONALD W
Total Market Value
$218,400
Appraisal
$218,400
PID
5261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE ROAD LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN, RONALD W
Address14192 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4706
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 606/0
Sale Date02/06/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORN, RONALD W$01606/0 02/06/2001606
HORN, KENNETH R ET UX$54,2001578/447 04/29/19960
HOUSER, IVEY O$35,0000320/164 11/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $199,994
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$62,200$33,400$95,600
2018$62,200$33,400$95,600
2018$62,200$33,400$95,600
2018$62,200$33,400$95,600
2017$62,200$33,400$95,600
2017$62,200$33,400$95,600
2017$62,200$33,400$95,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
2025$134,200$84,200$218,400
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2024$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$130,100$63,800$193,900
2023$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2022$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2021$99,400$63,800$163,200
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2020$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$67,000$38,100$105,100
2019$62,200$33,400$95,600
2018$62,200$33,400$95,600
2018$62,200$33,400$95,600
2018$62,200$33,400$95,600
2017$62,200$33,400$95,600
2017$62,200$33,400$95,600
2017$62,200$33,400$95,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 6A/ 1/ / Location : 834 SUMMIT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps