19489 BOOTSIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19489 BOOTSIE LN
Parcel ID
33/ / 64/ /
Acct#
5591
Owner
MULLINS, CHARLES WESLEY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$236,100
PID
5263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, CHARLES WESLEY JR ET UX
Address2236 HUNTER WOOD LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1834
Sale Price$103,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4579/0
Sale Date05/22/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, CHARLES WESLEY JR ET UX$103,00014579/0 05/22/20074579
HOUSTON, JAMES DALE ET UX$32,0000313/806 01/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $267,610
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
DCKDeck 140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,196 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
Neighborhoodnbh9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$115,700$42,300$158,000
2018$115,700$42,300$158,000
2018$115,700$42,300$158,000
2018$115,700$42,300$158,000
2017$115,700$42,300$158,000
2017$115,700$42,300$158,000
2017$115,700$42,300$158,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
2025$163,400$72,700$236,100
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2024$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$171,200$63,100$234,300
2023$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2022$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2021$124,700$53,400$178,100
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2020$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$119,600$42,300$161,900
2019$115,700$42,300$158,000
2018$115,700$42,300$158,000
2018$115,700$42,300$158,000
2018$115,700$42,300$158,000
2017$115,700$42,300$158,000
2017$115,700$42,300$158,000
2017$115,700$42,300$158,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 64/ / Location : 19489 BOOTSIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps