14010 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14010 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 23/ /
Acct#
5595
Owner
TOOMBS, SHARON E
Total Market Value
$341,700
Appraisal
$341,700
PID
5266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMBS, SHARON E
Address14010 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4474/1
Sale Date07/13/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOOMBS, SHARON E$014474/11307/13/2022220004474
TOOMBS, SHARON E$220,00015251/ 0111/03/2014140005251
HOUSTON, WILLIAM GERRY ET UX$01111/0 01/07/2010111
HOUSTON, WILLIAM GERRY ET UX$00309/215 04/30/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $325,972
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
DCKDeck 63 0
GARGarage 882 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,817 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$7001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$154,600$43,400$198,000
2018$154,600$43,400$198,000
2018$154,600$43,400$198,000
2018$154,600$43,400$198,000
2017$154,600$43,400$198,000
2017$154,600$43,400$198,000
2017$154,600$43,400$198,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
2025$253,200$88,500$341,700
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2024$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$252,300$64,000$316,300
2023$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2022$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2021$188,100$54,200$242,300
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2020$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$177,300$43,400$220,700
2019$154,600$43,400$198,000
2018$154,600$43,400$198,000
2018$154,600$43,400$198,000
2018$154,600$43,400$198,000
2017$154,600$43,400$198,000
2017$154,600$43,400$198,000
2017$154,600$43,400$198,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 23/ / Location : 14010 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps